(no subject)

Hey! Well I'm ready for a new journal again lol... So you all gotta help me pick what name I want cuz I can't decided

x_Jessie_12x

_xJewx_

x_hearts_x_Jew

_almost4ever_xo

_orange_xoxo

xdont4get__12x


Thanks ;)
Jessie

(no subject)

Hey.. Shew you all I'm not ready for school to start again. Today made me feel a lil better about it cuz I got to find my locker & class rooms and stuff... But I think I already forgot? lol* I'm just really nervious. It's weird goin from the top of the school to the botom you know? Well dik bout you all but I had a pretty darn good summer ;) Hopfully next summer will be just as good, but idk since my dad will be home & all?

But I want you all to leave me a bunch of comments ok? & in them I want to know a memory of me & you from this summer... Or more if you would like to. Then I'll reply & tell you my best memory w/ you.

Love you all
Jess|e ♥

(no subject)

Ok you all have to do this! Ok??

The Rules
1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview Me."
2. I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.
3. You will update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the post.
5. When others asking to be interviewed comment, you will ask them five questions.
♥ & Just to twist things up a bit... If ya want to when you leave your comment telling me to interview you, you can ask me 5 questions too ;) ♥

This is my Interview w/ Miss Leigha lol* (05_leigha_05)
1)What do you think about me?I think you're a cool person and someone I'd love to hang out with.

2)Are you excited ur gonna be a freshman?Heck yes! lol*But at the same time i really don't wanna go back to school =( I'm just ahving such a great summer!

3)Who do you like right now?Shew i don't even know

4)Do you think we will be friends? Yupp yupp*

5)what is ur favorite color?Orange!

(no subject)

B1-Ancient Hisory w/ Whited
B2-Algebra w/ Shortt
B3-PE 9
B4-Spanish 2 w/ Lowe
Home room 113 (Whited)
&& locker number 1205

I wanna know why it didn't tell us what lunch we have?
But just leave me some comments if ya have any classes with me.
xoxo<3

(no subject)

♥If you love me, leave me a comment and tell me so.
If you wanna know who loves you, copy && paste this into your journal to see who leaves you a comment!♥

(no subject)

Please leave a one-word comment that you think best describes me. It can only be one word. No more. Then copy & paste this in your journal so that I may leave a word about you!

(no subject)

Hey~* well i jsut wanted to tell you all that i'm leaving here in about an hour to go see my dad in Norfolk and wont be home till sometime on sunday... so if you want to talk you can text message my cell or just give me a call-->276-708-5781. or you can send me an e mail but i don't know that i will be able to get on the computer, but you can try if you want---> purtythang_09@yahoo.com love you all and hope you have a good week<3
Jessica Elaine*