Jessica Elaine<3 (jessie_elaine) wrote,
Jessica Elaine<3
jessie_elaine

Ok you all have to do this! Ok??

The Rules
1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview Me."
2. I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.
3. You will update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the post.
5. When others asking to be interviewed comment, you will ask them five questions.
♥ & Just to twist things up a bit... If ya want to when you leave your comment telling me to interview you, you can ask me 5 questions too ;) ♥

This is my Interview w/ Miss Leigha lol* (05_leigha_05)
1)What do you think about me?I think you're a cool person and someone I'd love to hang out with.

2)Are you excited ur gonna be a freshman?Heck yes! lol*But at the same time i really don't wanna go back to school =( I'm just ahving such a great summer!

3)Who do you like right now?Shew i don't even know

4)Do you think we will be friends? Yupp yupp*

5)what is ur favorite color?Orange!

Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Hey Well I made a new journal... I chose _almost4ever_xo . So if ya wanna read my entries still add me =) _almost4ever_xo _almost4ever_xo…

  • (no subject)

    Hey! Well I'm ready for a new journal again lol... So you all gotta help me pick what name I want cuz I can't decided x_Jessie_12x _xJewx_…

  • (no subject)

    Hey.. Shew you all I'm not ready for school to start again. Today made me feel a lil better about it cuz I got to find my locker & class…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 10 comments

  • (no subject)

    Hey Well I made a new journal... I chose _almost4ever_xo . So if ya wanna read my entries still add me =) _almost4ever_xo _almost4ever_xo…

  • (no subject)

    Hey! Well I'm ready for a new journal again lol... So you all gotta help me pick what name I want cuz I can't decided x_Jessie_12x _xJewx_…

  • (no subject)

    Hey.. Shew you all I'm not ready for school to start again. Today made me feel a lil better about it cuz I got to find my locker & class…